Saturday, 27 April 2013

Weirdest Nightmare

Assalamualaikum semua
Holla holley
Anda sihat?
How was your day going?
My day went well
but my night isnt
malam td mcm ssh skit nk tidur
:3

so yeah
i had the weirdest nightmare ever!
sbnrnya ni on 26 april,
i thought like nak update ah but mlm tadi baru teringat about the dream -.-
btw dream tu seriously tahap kebanggangnya tu dah over the bridge
hahaha

wanna know what i dreamt of?
i mimpi Misha Omar. Like seriously?
why her? whyyyy?!?!?!? takde related pun with my life

The Story Begin Like This :
I was in the car, listening to my fav songs. Then suddenly I got a text from Farhan. The dream looks real and i dont know why I'm pretty excited about it. Lagipun sekarang kan kitorg tak bertegur. So mcm tetiba dia text and I pun macam yey cause the seperation thingy dah over. triple lol! When I opened my text, it wasn't from him. It was from Misha Omar. I pun dah lagi ah wtf ni???

So the dialog went like this :-

kak misha (km) : Hi, is this Ida? ni kak misha omar. can i have a talk with u for a moment?
me: yea.
km: Ida kat mana tu?
me: What do you want? I dkt putrajaya
km: Let's meet up? meet me at Taman Botani. kak misha dgn farhan ni.

*mindblown*

*speechless*

I dah macam seriously what is really happening right now?

me: uh, kenapa kak misha dgn dia? and why nak jmpe?
km: I thought nak bagitahu you later but i think u dh ready for this. Farhan taknak text u cause he scared u mrh or sedih. Btw akak pun rasa guilty jga. Akak dah ada anak dgn dia. Maaf Ida.
Me: oh, mcm tu ke? ok

I almost cry but when i think it back, why misha omar? Ni surely a dream, stupid dream. Pilih org pun dia. Why not kim kardashian? Mantap sikit hahahahaha OMG!

Whatever it is. I met her but farhan run away with his son. I dah totally mindblown ahahahaha! seriously kelakar but still a nightmare


xxx

No comments:

Post a Comment

:)